|Trade Lead Description:
SLES - Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulpate
CAS No.: 9004-82-4
HS Code: 34021100
Appearance: White or yellowish viscous paste
Solubility: Soluble in water, forms a gel
Active matter % 70±2
Free oil % ≤ 3.5
PH value (25℃,2% sol) 7.0-9.5
Unsulfated matter % ≤ 2.0
Sodium sulfate % ≤ 1.0
Color (Klett,5%Am. aq. sol) ≤ 20
The product is also suited for basic surfactant for cosmetic cleansing preparation such as shampoo, shower gels and form bath.
SLES used in emulsion and cream, Hair shampoos, Bubble bath, foam bath, Liquid soap.
Wide used in liquid detergents,, house hold, personal care, foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster, shampoo and bath formula, and softener for skin and hair.
Also used in Hair shampoos, Bubble bath, foam bath, Liquid soap and detergent.
170 kgs drum, 19.38 tonnes/20'FCL
220 kgs drum, 17.6 tonnes/20'FCL
1100 kgs IBC-Tank, 22 tonnes/20’FCL
4. Our other detergent raw materials
LABSA – Linear
|Type of Offer:
||Offer to Sell
||3000 tons per month
||170 kg plastic drum
|Price / Incoterms Conditions:
||USD 158 per drum
Posted from China - Hebei on 21 November, 2019